Draw Schedule

Draw NumberDate/Time
01Wednesday Jan.08.14 09:30 AM
02Wednesday Jan.08.14 06:30 PM
03Thursday Jan.09.14 09:00 AM
04Thursday Jan.09.14 02:00 PM
05Thursday Jan.09.14 06:30 PM
06Friday Jan.10.14 09:00 AM
07Friday Jan.10.14 02:00 PM
08Friday Jan.10.14 06:30 PM
09Saturday Jan.11.14 01:00 PM
10 - ChampionshipsSaturday Jan.11.14 06:30 PM
11 - ChampionshipsSunday Jan.12.14 08:30 AM
12 - FinalSunday Jan.12.14 01:30 PM



A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Date
Score01Tiffany Game - Crestwood Curling ClubDelia DeJong - Grande Prairie Curling Club09:30 AM
Score01Crystal Webster - Glencoe Curling ClubDeanne Nichol - Peace River Curling Club09:30 AM
Score01Casey Scheidegger - Lethbridge Curling ClubChana Martineau - Saville Sports Centre09:30 AM
Score01Tiffany Steuber - Spruce Grove Curling ClubKelly Erickson - Saville Sports Centre09:30 AM
Score02Heather Nedohin - Saville Sports CentreTiffany Game - Crestwood Curling Club06:30 PM
Score02Crystal Webster - Glencoe Curling ClubCheryl Bernard - Calgary & Glencoe Curling Clubs06:30 PM
Score02Val Sweeting - Saville Sports CentreTiffany Steuber - Spruce Grove Curling Club06:30 PM
Score02Renee Sonnenberg - Grande Prairie Curling ClubCasey Scheidegger - Lethbridge Curling Club06:30 PM
Score03Heather Nedohin - Saville Sports CentreCheryl Bernard - Calgary & Glencoe Curling Clubs09:00 AM
Score03Casey Scheidegger - Lethbridge Curling ClubVal Sweeting - Saville Sports Centre09:00 AM
Score05Heather Nedohin - Saville Sports CentreVal Sweeting - Saville Sports Centre06:30 PM


B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Date
Score04Delia DeJong - Grande Prairie Curling ClubCrystal Webster - Glencoe Curling Club02:00 PM
Score04Deanne Nichol - Peace River Curling ClubRenee Sonnenberg - Grande Prairie Curling Club02:00 PM
Score04Chana Martineau - Saville Sports CentreTiffany Steuber - Spruce Grove Curling Club02:00 PM
Score04Tiffany Game - Crestwood Curling ClubKelly Erickson - Saville Sports Centre02:00 PM
Score05Crystal Webster - Glencoe Curling ClubCasey Scheidegger - Lethbridge Curling Club06:30 PM
Score05Renee Sonnenberg - Grande Prairie Curling ClubCheryl Bernard - Calgary & Glencoe Curling Clubs06:30 PM
Score05Tiffany Steuber - Spruce Grove Curling ClubTiffany Game - Crestwood Curling Club06:30 PM
Score07Heather Nedohin - Saville Sports CentreTiffany Steuber - Spruce Grove Curling Club02:00 PM
Score07Crystal Webster - Glencoe Curling ClubCheryl Bernard - Calgary & Glencoe Curling Clubs02:00 PM
Score08Heather Nedohin - Saville Sports CentreCrystal Webster - Glencoe Curling Club06:30 PM


C Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Date
Score06Deanne Nichol - Peace River Curling ClubDelia DeJong - Grande Prairie Curling Club09:00 AM
Score06Kelly Erickson - Saville Sports CentreRenee Sonnenberg - Grande Prairie Curling Club09:00 AM
Score06Chana Martineau - Saville Sports CentreCasey Scheidegger - Lethbridge Curling Club09:00 AM
Score08Cheryl Bernard - Calgary & Glencoe Curling ClubsTiffany Game - Crestwood Curling Club06:30 PM
Score08Renee Sonnenberg - Grande Prairie Curling ClubCasey Scheidegger - Lethbridge Curling Club06:30 PM
Score08Delia DeJong - Grande Prairie Curling ClubTiffany Steuber - Spruce Grove Curling Club06:30 PM
Score09Cheryl Bernard - Calgary & Glencoe Curling ClubsTiffany Steuber - Spruce Grove Curling Club01:00 PM
Score09Crystal Webster - Glencoe Curling ClubRenee Sonnenberg - Grande Prairie Curling Club01:00 PM


Championship Event


Winning Teams - Val Sweeting - Saville Sports Centre
End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Date
Score04Val Sweeting - Saville Sports CentreHeather Nedohin - Saville Sports Centre02:00 PM
Score10 - ChampionshipsVal Sweeting - Saville Sports CentreHeather Nedohin - Saville Sports Centre06:30 PM
Score10 - ChampionshipsCrystal Webster - Glencoe Curling ClubCheryl Bernard - Calgary & Glencoe Curling Clubs06:30 PM
Score11 - ChampionshipsHeather Nedohin - Saville Sports CentreCheryl Bernard - Calgary & Glencoe Curling Clubs08:30 AM
Score12 - FinalCheryl Bernard - Calgary & Glencoe Curling ClubsVal Sweeting - Saville Sports Centre01:30 PM