Northern Alberta Curling Association

Bonspiels

Name Location Start End Contact Phone Email
Mixed Doubles Tofield 11/24/2017 11/25/2017 Ken Parent 780-910-5347 ckparent@telus.net
Modified Mixed Lakeside C C, Seba Beach 11/24/2017 11/26/2017 Brian Scott 780-554-5843 bpoulin@xplornet.com
Harvest Open Mayerthorpe 11/24/2017 11/26/2017 Riva Low 780-305-3831 mayerthorpecurlingclub@gmail.com
U18/U15 Lacombe 11/24/2017 11/26/2017 Lacombe C.C. 403-782-6277 lacombecurling@gmail.com
Bulls N Buttons Open Spiel Wainwright 11/24/2017 11/25/2017 Chris Baxter 780-753-0128 wainwrightcurlingclub@gmail.com
Sobey's Pea Soup Mixer Beaumont 11/25/2017 11/26/2017 The Club 780-929-8515 beaumontcurlingclub@shawbiz.ca
Sturling Open Rocky 11/25/2017 11/25/2017 Leanne Bauer 403-844-1949 leannebauer@hotmail.com
Grey Cup/Turkey Shoot Strathcona 11/26/2017 11/26/2017 Lorne Barker 780-922-7181 info@strathconacurlingclub.ca
Bentley Farmers Bentley 11/27/2017 12/02/2017 Allan Wilson 403-506-3735 Bentleycurlingclub@gmail.com
Sturling Open Vermilion 11/28/2017 11/28/2017 Wayne Seward 780-853-6717 vermilioncurlingclub@gmail.com
Mens Legal 12/01/2017 12/03/2017 Grant Andersen 1-780-349-3731 bgranch6@hotmail.com
Ladies (one day fun spiel) Ponoka 12/02/2017 12/02/2017 Bruce Clarke 403-963-5442
Juniors (jr- sr high) Consort 12/02/2017 12/02/2017 Jeff kulyk 404-575-0473
Christmas Toy Drive Spiel (open) Leduc 12/02/2017 12/02/2017 Christine Dunbar, Manager 780-986-3553 Leduccurling@shaw.ca
Juniors Westridge, Stony Plain 12/02/2017 12/02/2017 Alicia Ushko 780-963-3109 FULL
Ladies Cash Wetaskiwin 12/02/2017 12/02/2017 Robyn Gerrard 780-312-6826 wetaskiwincurlingclub@gmail.com
Crestwood U-18 Crestwood, Edmonton 12/08/2017 12/10/2017 http://register.crestwoodcurling.com/ 780-452-4174 crestwoodcurling@shaw.ca
Senior's Open Castor 12/08/2017 12/08/2017 Janet davisc@telus.net
Mixed Doubles Ponoka 12/08/2017 12/10/2017 Sean Brake 403-963-4135 seanbrake10@hotmail.com
U15 Delburne Curling Club 12/08/2017 12/10/2017 Heather Morrison 403-596-3025 rh.morrison@live.com
Seniors Strathcona 12/09/2017 12/10/2017 Lorne Barker 780-922-7181 info@strathconacurlingclub.ca
Juniors Barrhead 12/15/2017 12/17/2017 Stephanie Brost 7806740756 barrheadcurlingclub@gmail.com
Viking Classic High School Non Competitive Rose City, Camrose 12/15/2017 12/16/2017 Roger Galenza 780-679-8322 galenza1@ualberta.ca
Viking Classic U18 Division Competitive Rose City, Camrose 12/15/2017 12/17/2017 Roger Galenza 780-679-8322 galenza1@ualberta.ca
Men's Open Skins Innisfail 12/15/2017 12/17/2017 Lowell Peterman 403-227-3079 lowellpeterman@yahoo.ca
Open Cash Ottewell, Edmonton 12/16/2017 12/17/2017 Rick 780-469-8404 ottewellcc@shaw.ca
Mixed (Modified) Legal 12/29/2017 12/31/2017 Grant Andersen 1-780-349-3731 bgranch6@hotmail.com
Walter Buck Senior Open Avonair Curling Club, Edm. 01/05/2018 01/07/2018 Club 780-477-2427 info@avonaircurlingclub.com
Mens Sylvan Lake 01/05/2018 01/07/2018 Joyce Thrush 403-896-7760 sylvanlakecurling@gmail.com
Re-Gifting Funspiel Hay Lakes 01/05/2018 01/06/2018 Lance Goclon 780-914-5347 haylakescurlingclub@hotmail.com
Town & Country Westlock 01/05/2018 01/07/2018 Paula Clark 780-349-4130 hpclark@telus.net
Junior non competitive Warburg 01/05/2018 01/07/2018 Kevin maine 780-848-2930 Warburgcurling@gmail.com
Neil Moher Junior Thistle, Edmonton 01/05/2018 01/07/2018 NACA Office 780-440-4270 northernalbertacurling@shaw.ca
Sturling (Stick Only) Lacombe 01/06/2018 01/06/2018 Lacombe Curling Club 4037826277
Seniors Legal 01/06/2018 01/07/2018 Norm Rivard 780-961-3887
Farmer/Farmerettes Lacombe 01/08/2018 01/13/2018 Lacombe Curling Club 403-782-6277 lacombecurling@gmail.com
Farmers and Farmerettes Lacombe 01/08/2018 01/13/2018 Grant 403-506-4154 gnkamps@platinum.ca
Mixed Athabasca 01/11/2018 01/14/2018 Faye Stevenson 7806752199 athacurling@gmail.com
Mixed Consort 01/12/2018 01/14/2018 Jeff kulyk 403-575-0472
Town and Country Rocky 01/12/2018 01/14/2018 Leanne Bauer 403-844-1949 leannebauer@hotmail.com
Mens Ardrossan 01/12/2018 01/14/2018 780-922-5055 ardrossancurling@gmail.com
Mens' Lakeside C.C., Seba Beach 01/12/2018 01/14/2018 Brian Scott 780-554-5843 bpoulin@xplornet.com
Ladies Peers 01/12/2018 01/14/2018 Therese Tompkins 780-204-0876 peerscurlingclub@gmail.com
U18 Cash Open Beaumont 01/13/2018 01/14/2018 The Club 780-929-8515 beaumontcurlingclub@shawbiz.ca
Junior Funspiel Spruce Grove 01/14/2018 01/14/2018 Brandie Ross 780-962-3222 sprucegrovecurlingclub@shaw.ca
Juniors Bentley 01/14/2018 01/14/2018 Karen Jaffray 403-348-1569 bentleycurlingclub@gmail.com
Ladies Open Castor 01/18/2018 01/21/2018 Crystal 403-741-6651 smithcrystal06@gmail.com
Farm Curl Vermilion 01/18/2018 01/20/2018 Russ Cameron 780-853-4424
Men's Sherwood Park 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Heather Nedohin 780-467-9412 bonspiels@sherwoodparkcurling.com
Ladies Ellerslie 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Dixie Blackmore 780-988-5784 ellerscc@shaw.ca
Ladies Spruce Grove 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Brandie Ross 780-962-3222 sprucegrovecurlingclub@shaw.ca
Modified Mixed Gibbons 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Rod or Angela bonspiels2@gibbonscurling.ca or bonspiels3@gibbonscurling.ca
Men's Westridge, Stony Plain 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Craig Cleveland/ Ray Lipiec 780-963-3109 craig.cleveland@epsb.ca
Ladies Sylvan Lake 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Joyce Thrush 403-896-7760 sylvanlakecurling@gmail.com
Mixed Modified Cold Lake 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Rodney Ouellette 587-201-1799 service@kiacoldlake.ca
Ladies Legal 01/19/2018 01/20/2018 Grant Andersen 1-780-349-3731 bgranch6@hotmail.com
Men's Bentley 01/19/2018 01/20/2018 Lonnie Bergstrom 403-318-6690 Bentleycurlingclub@gmail.com
Ladies Mayerthorpe 01/19/2018 01/21/2018 Riva Low 780-305-3831 mayerthorpecurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed Leduc 01/20/2018 01/20/2018 Christine Dunbar, Manager 780-986-3553 Leduccurling@shaw.ca
Ladies Crestwood, Edmonton 01/20/2018 01/21/2018 http://register.crestwoodcurling.com/ 780-452-4174 crestwoodcurling@shaw.ca
Junior Drayton Valley 01/20/2018 01/21/2018 Mitzi Koebernick 780-542-4795 dvcurling@gmail.com
Town and Country (Men's & Ladies) Ponoka 01/23/2018 01/27/2018 Bruce Clarke 403-963-5442 bruce@strandme.ca
Seniors/Open Sturling Vermilion 01/25/2018 01/25/2018 Wayne Seward 780-853-6717
Mixed St. Albert 01/25/2018 01/28/2018 Nicole Bellamy 780-459-7007 sacurl@shaw.ca
Family Funspeil Wildwood 01/26/2018 01/28/2018 Michelle Willett 1-780-514-0291
Mixed Open Drayton Valley 01/26/2018 01/28/2018 Mitzi Koebernick 780-542-4795 dvcurling@gmail.com
Ladies Ardrossan 01/26/2018 01/28/2018 780-922-5055 ardrossancurling@gmail.com
Modified Mixed Tofield 01/26/2018 01/28/2018 Ken Parent 780-910-5347 ckparent@telus.net
Ladies Wainwright 01/26/2018 01/27/2018 Jamie Hodge 780-806-9966 wainwrightcurlingclub@gmail.com
Ladies Barrhead 01/26/2018 01/28/2018 Stephanie Brost 780-674-0756 barrheadcurlingclub@gmail.com
Mens Skins Leduc 01/27/2018 01/27/2018 Christine Dunbar, Manager 780-986-3553 Leduccurling@shaw.ca
Juniors Wetaskiwin 01/27/2018 01/28/2018 Robyn Gerrard 780-312-6826 wetaskiwincurlingclub@gmail.com
Saturday Two-on-Two Lakeside C.C., Seba Beach 01/27/2018 01/27/2018 Brian Scott 780-554-5843 bpoulin@xplornet.com
Bantam/Juvenile (U15/U18) Innisfail 01/27/2018 01/28/2018 Lowell Peterman 403-227-3079 lowellpeterman@yahoo.ca
59th Annual Alberta Firefighters Airdrie 01/31/2018 02/03/2018 Register Online at AFFCA.CA
2018 Alberta Stick Curling Championship Ellerslie C.C. 02/01/2018 02/03/2018 Dixie 780-988-5784 ellerscc@shaw.ca
Men’s / Ladies Open Consort 02/02/2018 02/04/2018 Tim Smawley 403-575-0984 timsmawley64@gmail.com
Mens Jasper,AB. 02/02/2018 02/04/2018 Grant Potter 780-931-6589 gpotter1@telus.net
Mens Lamont 02/02/2018 02/04/2018 Gerald Maschmeyer 780-975-1809
Ladies Lacombe 02/02/2018 02/04/2018 Lacombe Curling Club 403-782-6277 lacombecurling@gmail.com
Jim Smith Memorial Juniors Vermilion 02/02/2018 02/03/2018 Joanne McCrae 780-853-2233
Ladies Cold Lake 02/02/2018 02/04/2018 Donna Gingras 780-201-8599 tdgingras@outlook.com
Town&Country(modified mixed) Onoway 02/02/2018 02/04/2018 Kevin Branting 780-719-3471 onowaycurlingclub@gmail.com
Modified Mixed Westlock 02/02/2018 02/04/2018 Paula Clark 780-349-4130 hpclark@telus.net
Ladies Boyle 02/02/2018 02/04/2018 Candy Nikipelo 17806898868
Mens Peers 02/02/2018 02/04/2018 Therese Tompkins 780-204-0876 peerscurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed Ottewell, Edmonton 02/03/2018 02/04/2018 Rick 780-469-8404 ottewellcc@shaw.ca
Under 40 Funspiel Wetaskiwin 02/03/2018 02/03/2018 Jarvis Grant 780-312-4481 wetaskiwincurlingclub@gmail.com
Juniors Ponoka 02/03/2018 02/03/2018 Sherri Smith 403-704-0371 kellysm@telus.net
Ladies Wine Spiel (skins) Leduc 02/03/2018 02/03/2018 Christine Dunbar, Manager 780-986-3553 Leduccurling@shaw.ca
Mixed Ponoka 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 Ron MacMillan 403-392-6314 macmilla@telusplanet.net
Oilmen's Wainwright 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 Jamie Steinborn 780-842-7993 wainwrightcurlingclub@gmail.com
Mens Cold Lake 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 Adam McAloney 587-222-4848 mcaloneybb@gmail.com
Mixed Open Rocky 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 Leanne Bauer 403-844-1949 leannebauer@hotmail.com
Mixed Ardrossan 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 780-922-5055 ardrossancurling@gmail.com
Ladies Westridge, Stony Plain 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 Janine Garley/ Charlene Luberda 780-963-3109 jgarleyx4@gmail.com
Mens Spruce Grove 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 Brandie Ross 780-962-3222 sprucegrovecurlingclub@shaw.ca
Mens/Ladies Vermilion 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 780-853-5638 vermilioncurlingclub@gmail.com
Ladies Bentley 02/09/2018 02/11/2018 Elisabeth Mueller 403-396-1632 bentleycurlingclub@gmail.com
KC Community Open Beaumont 02/10/2018 02/11/2018 The Club 780-929-8515 beaumontcurlingclub@shawbiz.ca
Dave Tibbs Men's Memorial Bonspiel Crestwood, Edmonton 02/16/2018 02/18/2018 http://register.crestwoodcurling.com/ 780-452-4174 crestwoodcurling@shaw.ca
Hazel Jamison Junior Ellerslie 02/17/2018 02/19/2018 NACA Office 780-440-4270 northernalbertacurling@shaw.ca
Mixed Strathcona 02/17/2018 02/18/2018 Lorne Barker 780-922-7181 info@strathconacurlingclub.ca
OPEN CASH Spiel Wainwright 02/17/2018 02/18/2018 Josh Copeland 780-983-5674 wainwrightcurlingclub@gmail.com
Family Day Spiel Leduc 02/19/2018 02/19/2018 Christine Dunbar, Manager 780-986-3553 Leduccurling@shaw.ca
Seniors Bentley 02/19/2018 02/23/2018 Ralph Scarlett 403-391-3908 bentleycurlingclub@gmail.com
Men's Open Castor 02/21/2018 02/25/2018 Colin 403-575-1225 colaa@cciwireless.ca
Mixed Ellerslie 02/22/2018 02/24/2018 Dixie Blackmore 780-988-5784 ellerscc@shaw.ca
Men's Bonspiel Gibbons 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Rod or Angela bonspiels2@gibbonscurling.ca or bonspiels3@gibbonscurling.ca
Modified Mixed Lakeside C.C., Seba Beach 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Brian Scott 780-554-5843 bpoulin@xplornet.com
Ladies Open Drayton Valley 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Mitzi Koebernick 780-542-4795 dvcurling@gmail.com
Men's Tofield 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Doug Hardy 780-717-8963 doughardy@mcsnet.ca
Wetaskiwin Town & Country Wetaskiwin 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Deanne Bye 780-361-7502 wetaskiwincurlingclub@gmail.com
Rod Oberg Memorial Mens Bonspiel Lacombe 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Grant 403-506-4154 gnkamps@platinum.ca
Jim Barker Memorial Mens Onoway 02/23/2018 02/25/2018 Kevin Branting 780-719-3471 onowaycurlingclub@gmail.com
Ladies Skins' Beaumont 02/24/2018 02/24/2018 The Club 780-929-8515 beaumontcurlingclub@shawbiz.ca
UFA Bonspeil Wildwood 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Michelle Willett 1-780-514-0291
Ladies Mundare 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Town Office 780-764-3929 Info@mundarecurlingclub.ca
Ladies Open Rocky 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Leanne Bauer 403-844-1949 leannebauer@hotmail.com
Mixed Open Westridge, Stony Plain 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 julie Paquette 780-963-3109 jfleming2467@gmail.com
Mixed Wainwright 03/02/2018 03/03/2018 Jamie Hodge 780-806-9966 wainwrightcurlingclub@gmail.com
Men's Barrhead 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Stephanie Brost 780-674-0756 barrheadcurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed Lacombe 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Lacombe Curling Club 403-782-6277 lacombecurling@gmail.com
Oilmen’s Consort 03/02/2018 03/04/2018 Shane Wiltse 403-575-9800
Junior Sylvan Lake 03/03/2018 03/03/2018 Joyce Thrush 403-896-7760 sylvanlakecurling@gmail.com
CF Fundraiser Beaumont 03/03/2018 03/04/2018 Dean 780-929-8515 beaumontcurlingclub@shawbiz.ca
Ladies Tofield 03/08/2018 03/11/2018 Linda Sware 780-222-2864 lindasware@wawanesa.com
Ladies Athabasca 03/08/2018 03/11/2018 Faye Stevenson 7806752199 athacurling@gmail.com
Last Chance Mixed Onoway 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Kevin Branting 780-719-3471 onowaycurlingclub@gmail.com
Mens Open Rocky 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Leanne Bauer 403-844-1949 leannebauer@hotmail.com
Junior Club Championship Sherwood Park 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 NACA Office 780-440-4270 northernalbertacurling@shaw.ca
Men's Ellerslie 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Dixie Blackmore 780-988-5784 ellerscc@shaw.ca
Mens Westlock 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Paula Clark 780-349-4130 hpclark@telus.net
Mens Boyle 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Larry Zayezierski (780)689-8956
Mixed Peers 03/09/2018 03/11/2018 Therese Tompkins 780-204-0876 peerscurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed Doubles Lacombe 03/10/2018 03/11/2018 Lacombe Curling Club 403-782-6277 lacombecurling@gmail.com
Mens Athabasca 03/15/2018 03/18/2018 Faye Stevenson 7806752199 athacurling@gmail.com
Mixed Crestwood, Edmonton 03/15/2018 03/18/2018 http://register.crestwoodcurling.com/ 780-452-4174 crestwoodcurling@shaw.ca
Leprechaun modified mixed Warburg 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Kevin maine 780-848-2930 Warburgcurling@gmail.com
Men's Mundare 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Town Office 780-764-3929 Info@mundarecurlingclub.ca
Ladies Bonspiel Gibbons 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Rod or Angela bonspiels2@gibbonscurling.ca or bonspiels3@gibbonscurling.ca
Ladies Lamont 03/16/2018 03/17/2018 Colleen Malica 780-895-7758
Ladies Jasper,AB. 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Colleen Green 780-852-3468 cgreen@town.jasper.ab.ca
Mixed Mayerthorpe 03/16/2018 03/18/2018 Riva Low 780-305-3831 mayerthorpecurlingclub@gmail.com
Saturday Two-on-Two Lakeside C.C, Seba Beach 03/17/2018 03/17/2018 Brian Scott 780-554-5843 bpoulin@xplornet.com
Seniors Ardrossan 03/17/2018 03/17/2018 780-922-5055 ardrossancurling@gmail.com
Mixed Vermilion 03/21/2018 03/25/2018 Andrew McCrae 780-581-5010 vermilioncurlingclub@gmail.com
Men's/Ladies Bonspiel Hay Lakes 03/22/2018 03/25/2018 Tim Ellis 780-918-3315 haylakescurlingclub@hotmail.com
Marc Kennedy Junior Classic 2018 St. Albert Curling Club 03/22/2018 03/25/2018 https://www.facebook.com/mkennedyu18/
Town & Country Mixed Open Bentley 03/22/2018 03/24/2018 Lonnie Bergstrom 403-318-6690 bentleycurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed Avonair 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Club 780-477-2427 info@avonaircurlingclub.com
Mixed Sylvan Lake 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Joyce Thrush 403-896-7760 sylvanlakecurling@gmail.com
Modified Mixed Barrhead 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Stephanie Brost 7806740756 barrheadcurlingclub@gmail.com
Last Chance Bonspeil Wildwood 03/23/2018 03/25/2018 Michelle Willett 1-780-514-0291
Mens Strathcona 03/24/2018 03/25/2018 Lorne Barker 780-922-7181 info@strathconacurlingclub.ca
Crooked Ice Spiel Strathcona 03/31/2018 03/31/2018 Lorne Barker 780-922-7181 info@strathconacurlingclub.ca
Stick Curling Championship St. Albert 04/02/2018 04/05/2018 Club 780-459-7007 sacurl@shaw.ca
2018 Canadian Stick Curling Championship Alberta C.C. 04/02/2018 04/05/2018 Randy Olson randyolson@shaw.ca
Last Chance Lamont 04/03/2018 04/08/2018 Gerald Maschmeyer 780-975-1809
Spring Spiel Legal 04/04/2018 04/08/2018 Grant Andersen 1-780-349-3731 bgranch6@hotmail.com744478
Mixed Jasper,AB. 04/06/2018 04/08/2018 Lee Chorley 780-852-7938 jaspercurlingclub@gmail.com
Mixed 60th Annversary Celebration Boyle 04/06/2018 04/08/2018 Larry Zayezierski (780)689-8956