Northern Alberta Curling Association

TEAM ROSTERS

 Northern Events


   

Contents

Junior Men

Junior Women

Women

Men

Senior Men

Senior Women

Master Men

U18 (Juvenile) Boys

U18 (Juvenile) Girls

Mixed

 

JUNIOR MEN [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

VERMILION
Branden Cookson
Connor English
Travis Dow
Wyatt Herselmen
Cooper Nicholson - Substitute
Dusty Makichuk - Coach

SAVILLE
Ryan Jacques
Dustin Mikush
Gabriel Dyck
Michael Henricks
Bernie Panich - Coach

SHAMROCK
Kayden Melnyk
Ethan Grabas
Colin Chartier
Leyton Grabas
Kaleb Melnyk - Substitute

Reed Sutton - Coach

ST. ALBERT
Nathan Molberg
Jacob Rahn
Braden Pelech
Morgan Bilassy
Nicole Bellamy - Coach

SAVILLE
Aaron Power
Andrew McLeod
Korey Kobylka
Cole Hildebrandt
Chris Power - Coach

 

SAVILLE
Jared Sharff
Andrew Gittis
Justus Otto
Zachary Pawliuk
Jeff Henricks - Coach
SAVILLE
Karsten Sturmay
Christopher Kennedy
Glenn Venance
Caleb Boorse
Rob Krepps - Coach
CRESTWOOD
Evan Van Amsterdam
Nicholas Duivenvoorde
Benton Boychuk-Chorney
Ryan Fenrich
Reg Reinhardt - Coach

 

 

JUNIOR WOMEN [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

ELLERSLIE
Emily Clark
Emily Diebert
Kennedy Trainberg
Gabby Rocque
Derrick Diebert - Coach

SAVILLE
Rebecca Geary
Kyla Malcolm
Julianna Duivenvoorde
Mercedes Smith
Skip Wilson - Coach

ST. ALBERT
Taitan Hagglund
Rebecca Bartz
Quinn Prodaniuk
Brennin Turner
Emily Bartz - SubstituteErin Tester - SubstituteGlenna Rubin - Coach
DERRICK
Kelsie Leeder
Brittany Brezinski
Sara Fraser
Megan BergTaina Smiley - Coach
 
SAVILLE
Abby Marks
Catherine Clifford
Jamie Scott
Olivia jones
Doug Marks - Coach
SHERWOOD PARK
Veronica Maschmeyer
Sydney Parent
Madysan Theroux
Rebecca Allen
Sandy tougas - Coach
SAVILLE
Ashton Simard
Kennedy Schultz
Andie Kurjata
Sarah Clifford
Todd Simard - Coach
SAVILLE
Selena Sturmay
Chantele Broderson
Kate Goodhelpsen
Paige Papley
Amanda Dawn St. Laurent - Coach

 

 

WOMEN [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

LACOMBE
Marla Sherrer
Adrienne Winfield
Julie Selvais
Amanda Moizis
Rebecca Allen - Substitute
Brad Hamilton - Coach
ELLERSLIE
Holly Scott
Megan Anderson
Candace Read
Trina Ball
CRESTWOOD
Holly Baird
Pam Appelman
Leslie Rogers
Jenilee Streatch
Mark Johnson - Coach
SAVILLE
Kelsey Rocque
Laura Crocker
Taylor McDonald
Jennifer Gates
Lesley McEwan - Coach
ELLERSLIE
Ocean Smart
Robyn Gerrard
Sharla Warawa
Erica Horte
Ashley Kalk - Substitute
Jim Weber - Coach
SAVILLE
Nicky Kaufman
Melissa Pierrce
Erica Ortt
Sarah More
AVONAIR
Deanne Nichol
Karynn Flory
Brittany Zelmer
Jennifer Sheehan
Jules Owchar - Coach
SPRUCE GROVE
Lindsay Makichuk
Jennifer VanWieren
Jen Person
Tiffany Steuber
Dusty Makichuk - Coach
ELLERSLIE
Kellie Henricks
Sara McMann
Chelsey Whitney
Baily Horte
Jeff Henricks - Coach
Brian Lupul - Coach
CALMAR
Tracy Zadderey
Monique Gagnier
Michelle Willett
Nicole Sawiak
GRANITE
Krysta Hilker
Katie Morrissey 
Sydney Lewko
Heather Steele  
AVONAIR
Jessie Hunkin
Holly Jamieson
Lynnelle Mahe
Kim Curtin
SAVILLE
Kristen Streifel
Danielle Schmiemann
Taylore Maschmeyer
Jesse Iles
Garry Coderre - Coach
   

 

MEN [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

SAVILLE
Warren Cross
Dean Darwent
Jeremy Hodges
Matt Taylor

 LAC LA BICHE
Barry Chwedoruk
Kevin Tym
Dan Holowaychuk
Doug Webster

LLOYDMINSTER
Ed Ehle
Dustin Lavigne
Colby Benoit
Kent McCallum
MORINVILLE
Mike Hutchings
Roland Robinson
Brian McPherson
Travis Cooper

ELLERSLIE
Jamie King
Matthew Blandford
Glen Kennedy
Jeff Erickson
Darah Blandford - Coach

LAC LA BICHE
Corey Leach
Dylan Theroux
Cody Leach
Kyle Leach
STROME
Derek Miller
Cody Miller
Dane Miller
Chad Miller
SAVILLE
Adam Norget
Craig MacAlpine
Mike Neufeld
Mike Lambert
 SAVILLE
 Shane Parcels
 Kalem Hamilton
 Kevin Hawkshaw
 Stephen Hood
 

LLOYDMINSTER
Geoff Regnier
Kurt Moore
John H. Regnier
Riley Pashniak
Kirk Wilkinson - Substitute

CRESTWOOD
Charley Thomas
Mick Lizmore
Brandon Klassen
DJ Kidby
Don Bartlett - Substitute

SAVILLE
Thomas Usselman
Aaron Sarafinchan
Morgan VanDoesburg
Tyler Pfeiffer
AVONAIR
Matt Yeo
Colin Huber
Evan Risling
Brent Gould
   

 

SENIOR MEN [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

ROSE CITY
Doug Algar
Vada Lindstrand
Dennis Polei
Kim McMurray
Ernie Nycholat - Substitute

AVONAIR
Gerry Banks
Clayton Folkers
Norm Turtle
John Cabaj
Nick Gorda - Substitute
Randy Hirsch - Substitute

SPRUCE GROVE
Randy Detillieux
Gill Boutin
Dale Rusnak
Marlowe Smith

SPRUCE GROVE
Dale Fellows
Lorne Hostyn
Dwight Alfrey
David Zesko

SPRUCE GROVE
Dave Stewart
Geoff Gonnet
Lyle Biever
Dave Mueller

SPRUCE GROVE
Randy Guidinger
Dale Sperle
Chris Howe
Julian Sawiak

SPRUCE GROVE
Richard Guidinger
Conrad Yaremchuk
Jeffrey Smith
Darren Wallenburg

CRESTWOOD
Kevin Gunderson
Ian Cordner
Todd Kaasten
Meredith Jacula

SAVILLE
Glen Hansen
Dean Ross
Don Bartlett
George Parsons

LACOMBE
Lee Hodgson
John Basarab
Gord Graves
Cliff Ellis

CRESTWOOD
Mark Johnson
Gary Greening
Doug Marks
Lance Dealy

LAC LA BICHE
Dan Leach
Todd Wowk
Zane Pikowitz
Bill Sakulak

LACOMBE
Lyle Lorenz
Garry Evernden
Alvin Peck
Larry Riep

CRESTWOOD
Rick McKague
Don Bridgewater
Jim Moats
Steve Kitch

AVONAIR
Karl Myziuk
Kimmo Lucas
Stephen Pelech
Corey Coswan
Jules Owchar - Coach

CRESTWOOD
Mark Pouliot
David Badowich
Glenn Orfino
Darrel Tomlinson

SHERWOOD PARK
Garry Purschke
Allan Balascak
Rod Gramlich
Jim Richardson
Tim Floyd - Substitute

SAVILLE
Don Sutton
Dan James
Dan Leclair
Peter Adamski
Ken Arndt - Substitute
Joel Short - Substitute

VERMILION
Dale Swyripa
Dean Davidson
Thomas McPhee
Bernal Ulsifer

THISTLE
Wade Teveniuk
Wayne Kryzalka
Brent Kushner
Carson Scott
Edward Kryzalka - Substitute

LAC LA BICHE
Wade White
Barry Chwedoruk
Dan Holowaychuk
George White

WHITECOURT
Ben Wilkinson
Clint Hoffart
Sean Polglase
Bill Daub

VERMILION
Doug Zingel
Ed Ehle
Luc Turcotte
Rick Evans

 

 

SENIOR WOMEN [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

SHERWOOD PARK
Lorna Alfrey
Tana Martin
Elizabeth Panas
Theresa Parsons

LEDUC
Dianne Bowen
Sue Connell
Cheryl Hurnard
Connie Lunde
Jeff Henricks - Coach                                                        

JASPER PLACE
Laurie Knoll
Gail Barros
Carolyn Steinborn
Lana Knoll

ST. ALBERT
Kathy Piper
Sandy Sadoway
Laurie Conrad
Cindy Bobowik
Judy Erickson - Coach
Diana Backer - Substitute

WHITECOURT
Jacquie Sandnes
Jean Logodin
Linda Willetts
Karen Stephen

ST. ALBERT
Deb Santos
Leanne Telford
Lil Grabinsky
Teri Tralnberg
Alison Howes - Subsitute

ST. ALBERT
Jennifer Scott
Andrea Procter
Gwyneth Turner
Diane Greening

   

 

MASTER MEN [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

SHERWOOD PARK
John Cabaj
Nick Gorda
Larry Dombrosky
Gerry Banks
Randy Hirsch - Substitute
Bruce Nattrass - Substitute

CRESTWOOD
Lionel Chartrand
Lloyd Bentz
Ivan Furber
Melville McMillan
Garry Connery - Substitute
Terry Fannon - Substitute
Mel Miller - Substitute

AVONAIR
Al Edwards
Neil Flemming
Brian Kupsch
John Wainwright
Len Sterling - Substitute

SPRUCE GROVE
Dale Fellows
Geoff Gonnet
Lorne Reed
Russ Lemessurier
Albert Mast - Substitute

Brent Fellows - Substitute

ST. ALBERT
Gary Greening
Dale Briske
Rick Dallyn
Doug deBruijn
Grant Cook - Substitute

VIKING
Vernon Hafso
Gordon Pennycook
John Nott
Rodney Koehli

LACOMBE
Lyle Lorenz
Al Winslow
Doug Ayer
Bert Assen

COLD LAKE
Orv MacDonald
Zane Pikowicz
Richard Welsh
Gerry Delamont

CRESTWOOD
Rick McKague
Brad Mellors
Jim Moats
Steve Kitch

ST. ALBERT
Neil McKay
Don Johnson
Richard Davis
Ferd Caron

AVONAIR
Keith Morgan
Ron Corman
Lowell Lyseng
Stan Nordstrom

THISTLE
Dave Olsen
Doug Roche
Ron Brown
Mike Allen

Millard Evans - Substitute

SAVILLE
Don Sutton
Dan James
Dan Leclair
Peter Adamski

Ken Arndt - Substitute

Joel Short - Substitute

COLD LAKE
James Urlacher
David Knutson
Ross Campbell
Ron Olson

SPRUCE GROVE
Dave Zesko
Dale Rusnak
Bill Daub
Blair Wood

 

U18 (JUVENILE) BOYS [Back to Top] 2017 - 2018

 

WARBURG
Ethan Chung
Marcus Sawiak
Patrick Kelly
Connor Hayman
Kevin Maine - Coach

SAVILLE
Zachary Davies
Kinley Burton
Colby Yacey
Cole Franchuk
Byron Jagoe - Coach

ELLERSLIE
Blake Erickson
Steven Leong
Denver Suttie
Evan Headrick
Glen Kennedy - Coach

OILSANDS, FORT MCMURRAY
Calder Fadden
Coburn Fadden
Cooper Fadden
Maxwell Harris
Matt Webb - Coach

SHAMROCK
Kaleb Melnyk
Ethan Grabas
Kayden Melnyk
Colin Chartier
Reed Sutton - Coach
Leyton Grabas - Substitute

 SAVILLE
Ryan Jacques
Dustin Mikush
Gabriel Dyck
Michael Henricks
Bernie Panich - Coach

SAVILLE
Ethan Martin
Calvin Liu
Sean Kirkland
Brayden Gerlitz
Randy Olson - Coach

SHERWOOD PARK
Lane Missel
Tyler Brodt
Joel MacDonald
Justin Runciman
Sarah Brown - Coach

St. ALBERT
Andrew Nowell
Carson Davis
Tanner Schniver
Kolby MacDonald
Brent MacDonald - Coach

ST. ALBERT
Nicolas Oake
David Howes
Chase Lozinsky
Owen Pacholok
Paul Turner - Coach
Carter Parenteau - Substitute

SAVILLE
Aaron Power
Andrew McLeod
Korey Kobylka
Cole Hildebrandt
Chris Power - Coach

ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE
Anthony Stewart
Hayden Aasman
Craig Stewart
Terrance Currie
Darrel Stewart - Coach
Markus Stewart - Substitute

 

U18 (JUVENILE) GIRLS [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

SAVILLE
Julia Bakas
Brienne Lirette
Rachel Jacques
Mackenzie Deagnon
Amanda St Laurent - Coach

ST. ALBERT
Emily Bartz
Erin Tester
Quinn Prodaniuk
Brennin Turner
Caroline Bartz - Coach
Melissa Hansen - Substitute

ELLERSLIE
Paige Buchanan
Brianna Levesque
Jayda Stead
Alexa Stermachesky
Beth Iskiw - Coach
Allie Iskiw - Substitute

SHERWOOD PARK
Kelsey Cygan
Tori Hartwell
Liz King
Ashleigh McKinnon
Michelle Hartwell - Coach

SAVILLE
Jillian Fash
Claire Bevan-Stewart
Sophie Krochmal
Elsa Broenlee
Courtney Smith - Coach

SAVILLE
Kyla Malcolm
Rebecca Geary
Julianna Duivenvoorde
Mercedes Smith
Skip Wilson - Coach

SAVILLE
Abby Marks
Catherine Clifford
Jamie Scott
Olivia Jones
Doug Marks - Coach

SHERWOOD PARK
Alyssa Nedohin
Jessa Olson
Jenene Moore
Natalie Cholin
David Nedohin - Coach

ST. ALBERT
Anna Smith
Rebecca Molberg
Colby Lozinsky
Rachael Hansen
Heather Steele - Coach

ELLERSLIE
Joely Zimmer
Hailey Dupras
Myla Yambao
Arianna Mamela
Suzie Kennedy - Coach

   

 

MIXED [Back to Top]   2017 - 2018

 

SHERWOOD PARK
Guy Algot
Sarah Brown
David Solberg
Bailey Shandro
Dana Algot - Substitute 

AVONAIR
Norman Bassett
Leslie Rogers
Chris Kolody
Jenilee Streatch

 SAVILLE
Warren Cross
Katie Morrissey
Michael Lambert
Ashley Kalk

SPRUCE GROVE
Geoff Gonnet
Brenda Doroshuk
Lyle Biever
Charlotte Thompson

AVONAIR
Kataryna Hagglund
Zach Matiushyk
Taitan Hagglund
Kyle Winters

Saville
Darren Homeniuk
Tracy Zadderey
Chris Hamula
Michelle Willert

WHITECOURT
Jason Karst
Jacquie Sandnes
Jamie Macaluse
Karen Stephen

LAC LA BICHE
Corey Leach
Courtnee Caron
Cody Leach
Dana Schesnuk

GRANITE
Craig MacAlpine
Trina Ball
Brain Shackel
Janis Simpkins

GRANITE
Erica Ortt
Jacob Ortt
Nicole Stodola
John Naughten

BEAUMONT
Tyler Pfeiffer
Candace Read
Jordan Lightbown
Laura Saydak

WAINWRIGHT
Todd Rosiechuk
TBD
Colin Tanton
Tyrion Rosiechuk

AVONAIR
Matt Yeo
Ocean Smart
Dean Darwent
Heather Steele