Northern Alberta Curling Association

Junior Men & Women

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
A - Thursday 11/30/2017 7:00 PM
B - Friday 12/1/2017 10:00 AM
C - Friday (A - Final) 12/1/2017 2:30 PM
D - Saturday 12/2/2017 9:00 AM
E - Saturday (B Final) 12/2/2017 1:30 PM
F - Sunday 12/3/2017 1:30 PM
G - Sunday (C Final) 12/3/2017 5:30 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreA - ThursdayVeronica Maschmeyer - Sherwood ParkAbby Marks - Saville11/30/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayTaitan Hagglund - St. AlbertSelena Sturmay - Saville11/30/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayAshton Simard - SavilleRebecca Geary - Saville11/30/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayKelsie Leeder - DerrickEmily Clark - Ellerslie11/30/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayKarsten Sturmay - SavilleAaron Power - Saville11/30/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayNathan Molberg - St. AlbertJared Scharff - Saville11/30/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayRyan Jacques - SavilleKayden Melnyk - Shamrock, Edm.11/30/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreA - ThursdayEvan Van Amsterdam - CrestwoodBranden Cookson - Vermilion11/30/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayAbby Marks - SavilleSelena Sturmay - Saville12/1/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreB - FridayAshton Simard - SavilleKelsie Leeder - Derrick12/1/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreB - FridayKarsten Sturmay - SavilleJared Scharff - Saville12/1/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreB - FridayRyan Jacques - SavilleEvan Van Amsterdam - Crestwood12/1/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreC - Friday (A - Final)Karsten Sturmay - SavilleRyan Jacques - Saville12/1/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreC - Friday (A - Final)Abby Marks - SavilleKelsie Leeder - Derrick12/1/2017 2:30 PM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreB - FridayVeronica Maschmeyer - Sherwood ParkRebecca Geary - Saville12/1/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreB - FridayTaitan Hagglund - St. AlbertEmily Clark - Ellerslie12/1/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreB - FridayAaron Power - SavilleKayden Melnyk - Shamrock, Edm.12/1/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreB - FridayNathan Molberg - St. AlbertBranden Cookson - Vermilion12/1/2017 10:00 AM
ScoreC - Friday (A - Final)Evan Van Amsterdam - CrestwoodJared Scharff - Saville12/1/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreC - Friday (A - Final)Selena Sturmay - SavilleAshton Simard - Saville12/1/2017 2:30 PM
ScoreD - SaturdayVeronica Maschmeyer - Sherwood ParkKelsie Leeder - Derrick12/2/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreD - SaturdayEmily Clark - EllerslieSelena Sturmay - Saville12/2/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreD - SaturdayAaron Power - SavilleRyan Jacques - Saville12/2/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreD - SaturdayNathan Molberg - St. AlbertEvan Van Amsterdam - Crestwood12/2/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreE - Saturday (B Final)Kelsie Leeder - DerrickSelena Sturmay - Saville12/2/2017 1:30 PM
ScoreE - Saturday (B Final)Ryan Jacques - SavilleEvan Van Amsterdam - Crestwood12/2/2017 1:30 PM

C Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreD - SaturdayRebecca Geary - SavilleTaitan Hagglund - St. Albert12/2/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreD - SaturdayKayden Melnyk - Shamrock, Edm.Branden Cookson - Vermilion12/2/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreE - Saturday (B Final)Jared Scharff - SavilleAaron Power - Saville12/2/2017 1:30 PM
ScoreE - Saturday (B Final)Ashton Simard - SavilleVeronica Maschmeyer - Sherwood Park12/2/2017 1:30 PM
ScoreF - SundayTaitan Hagglund - St. AlbertEmily Clark - Ellerslie12/3/2017 1:30 PM
ScoreF - SundayBranden Cookson - VermilionNathan Molberg - St. Albert12/3/2017 1:30 PM
ScoreF - SundayVeronica Maschmeyer - Sherwood ParkKelsie Leeder - Derrick12/3/2017 1:30 PM
ScoreF - SundayRyan Jacques - SavilleJared Scharff - Saville12/3/2017 1:30 PM
ScoreG - Sunday (C Final)Ryan Jacques - SavilleBranden Cookson - Vermilion12/3/2017 5:30 PM
ScoreG - Sunday (C Final)Taitan Hagglund - St. AlbertKelsie Leeder - Derrick12/3/2017 5:30 PM