Northern Alberta Curling Association

Women's

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
A - Friday 12/15/2017 2:00 PM
B - Friday 12/15/2017 7:00 PM
C - Saturday 12/16/2017 9:00 AM
D - Saturday (A Event) 12/16/2017 2:00 PM
E - Saturday 12/16/2017 7:00 PM
F - Sunday (B Final) 12/17/2017 9:00 AM
G - Sunday 12/17/2017 1:30 PM
H - Sunday (C Final) 12/17/2017 6:00 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreA - FridayHolly Scott - EllerslieLindsay Makichuk - Spruce Grove12/15/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreA - FridayHolly Baird - CrestwoodKellie Henricks - Ellerslie12/15/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreA - FridayKelsey Rocque - SavilleMarla Sherrer - Lacombe12/15/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreA - FridayNicky Kaufman - SavilleKrysta Hilker - Granite12/15/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreA - FridayTracy Zadderey - CalmarKristen Streifel - Saville12/15/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayKelsey Rocque - SavilleJessie Hunkin - Avonair12/15/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayOcean Smart - EllerslieDeanne Nichol - Avonair12/15/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayHolly Baird - CrestwoodHolly Scott - Ellerslie12/15/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreB - FridayKristen Streifel - SavilleKrysta Hilker - Granite12/15/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreC - SaturdayKelsey Rocque - SavilleHolly Scott - Ellerslie12/16/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreC - SaturdayKristen Streifel - SavilleDeanne Nichol - Avonair12/16/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreD - Saturday (A Event)Kelsey Rocque - SavilleKristen Streifel - Saville12/16/2017 2:00 PM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreB - FridayLindsay Makichuk - Spruce GroveKellie Henricks - Ellerslie12/15/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreC - SaturdayJessie Hunkin - AvonairHolly Baird - Crestwood12/16/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreC - SaturdayKrysta Hilker - GraniteOcean Smart - Ellerslie12/16/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreC - SaturdayLindsay Makichuk - Spruce GroveMarla Sherrer - Lacombe12/16/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreC - SaturdayTracy Zadderey - CalmarNicky Kaufman - Saville12/16/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreD - Saturday (A Event)Jessie Hunkin - AvonairDeanne Nichol - Avonair12/16/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreD - Saturday (A Event)Ocean Smart - EllerslieHolly Scott - Ellerslie12/16/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreD - Saturday (A Event)Lindsay Makichuk - Spruce GroveNicky Kaufman - Saville12/16/2017 2:00 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayJessie Hunkin - AvonairHolly Scott - Ellerslie12/16/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayNicky Kaufman - SavilleKristen Streifel - Saville12/16/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Sunday (B Final)Nicky Kaufman - SavilleJessie Hunkin - Avonair12/17/2017 9:00 AM

C Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreE - SaturdayMarla Sherrer - LacombeTracy Zadderey - Calmar12/16/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayHolly Baird - CrestwoodKrysta Hilker - Granite12/16/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayKellie Henricks - EllerslieDeanne Nichol - Avonair12/16/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayOcean Smart - EllerslieLindsay Makichuk - Spruce Grove12/16/2017 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Sunday (B Final)Deanne Nichol - AvonairLindsay Makichuk - Spruce Grove12/17/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreF - Sunday (B Final)Deanne Nichol - AvonairLindsay Makichuk - Spruce Grove12/17/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreF - Sunday (B Final)Kristen Streifel - SavilleKrysta Hilker - Granite12/17/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreF - Sunday (B Final)Marla Sherrer - LacombeHolly Scott - Ellerslie12/17/2017 9:00 AM
ScoreG - SundayKristen Streifel - SavilleMarla Sherrer - Lacombe12/17/2017 1:30 PM
ScoreG - SundayNicky Kaufman - SavilleLindsay Makichuk - Spruce Grove12/17/2017 1:30 PM
ScoreH - Sunday (C Final)Lindsay Makichuk - Spruce GroveMarla Sherrer - Lacombe12/17/2017 6:00 PM