Northern Alberta Curling Association

Men's

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
A - Friday 1/5/2018 10:00 AM
B - Friday 1/5/2018 2:30 PM
C - Friday 1/5/2018 7:00 PM
D - Saturday (A Event) 1/6/2018 10:00 AM
E - Saturday 1/6/2018 2:30 PM
F - Saturday (B Final) 1/6/2018 7:00 PM
G - Sunday 1/7/2018 9:00 AM
H - Sunday (C Final) 1/7/2018 1:30 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreA - FridayThomas Usselman - SavilleDerek Miller - Strome1/5/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreA - FridayAdam Norget - SavilleShane Parcels - Saville1/5/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreA - FridayJamie King - EllerslieMatt Yeo - Avonair1/5/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreA - FridayBarry Chwedoruk - Lac La BicheMike Hutchings - Morinville1/5/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreA - FridayEd Ehle - LloydminsterWarren Cross - Saville1/5/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreB - FridayJamie King - EllerslieCorey Leach - Lac La Biche1/5/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreB - FridayGeoff Regnier - LloydminsterCharley Thomas - Crestwood1/5/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreB - FridayThomas Usselman - SavilleAdam Norget - Saville1/5/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreB - FridayMike Hutchings - MorinvilleEd Ehle - Lloydminster1/5/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreC - FridayMike Hutchings - MorinvilleCharley Thomas - Crestwood1/5/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayThomas Usselman - SavilleCorey Leach - Lac La Biche1/5/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreD - Saturday (A Event)Thomas Usselman - SavilleCharley Thomas - Crestwood1/6/2018 10:00 AM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreB - FridayDerek Miller - StromeShane Parcels - Saville1/5/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreC - FridayDerek Miller - StromeMatt Yeo - Avonair1/5/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayBarry Chwedoruk - Lac La BicheWarren Cross - Saville1/5/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayEd Ehle - LloydminsterGeoff Regnier - Lloydminster1/5/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreC - FridayAdam Norget - SavilleJamie King - Ellerslie1/5/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreD - Saturday (A Event)Matt Yeo - AvonairBarry Chwedoruk - Lac La Biche1/6/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreD - Saturday (A Event)Adam Norget - SavilleMike Hutchings - Morinville1/6/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreD - Saturday (A Event)Geoff Regnier - LloydminsterCorey Leach - Lac La Biche1/6/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreE - SaturdayAdam Norget - SavilleGeoff Regnier - Lloydminster1/6/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayMatt Yeo - AvonairCharley Thomas - Crestwood1/6/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreF - Saturday (B Final)Adam Norget - SavilleCharley Thomas - Crestwood1/6/2018 7:00 PM

C Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreE - SaturdayShane Parcels - SavilleMike Hutchings - Morinville1/6/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayDerek Miller - StromeWarren Cross - Saville1/6/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayJamie King - EllerslieEd Ehle - Lloydminster1/6/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreE - SaturdayCorey Leach - Lac La BicheBarry Chwedoruk - Lac La Biche1/6/2018 2:30 PM
ScoreF - Saturday (B Final)Derek Miller - StromeGeoff Regnier - Lloydminster1/6/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Saturday (B Final)Ed Ehle - LloydminsterMatt Yeo - Avonair1/6/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreF - Saturday (B Final)Mike Hutchings - MorinvilleCorey Leach - Lac La Biche1/6/2018 7:00 PM
ScoreG - SundayDerek Miller - StromeMatt Yeo - Avonair1/7/2018 9:00 AM
ScoreG - SundayMike Hutchings - MorinvilleAdam Norget - Saville1/7/2018 9:00 AM
ScoreH - Sunday (C Final)Derek Miller - StromeMike Hutchings - Morinville1/7/2018 1:30 PM