Northern Alberta Curling Association

Master Men

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
A - Wednesday 1/31/2018 2:00 PM
B - Thursday 2/1/2018 10:00 AM
C - Thursday 2/1/2018 2:00 PM
D - Friday 2/2/2018 10:00 AM
E - Friday (A Final) 2/2/2018 2:00 PM
F - Saturday 2/3/2018 10:00 AM
G - Saturday (B Final) 2/3/2018 2:00 PM
H - Sunday 2/4/2018 10:00 AM
I - Sunday (C Final) 2/4/2018 2:00 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreA - WednesdayAl Edwards - AvonairDale Fellows - Spruce Grove1/31/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayDave Zesko - Spruce GroveRick McKague - Crestwood1/31/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayLyle Lorenz - LacombeOrv MacDonald - Cold Lake1/31/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayJohn Cabaj - Sherwood ParkNeil McKay - St. Albert1/31/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreA - WednesdayDave Olsen - ThistleVernon Hafso - Viking1/31/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreB - ThursdayGary Greening - St. AlbertKeith Morgan - Avonair2/1/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreB - ThursdayLionel Chartrand - CrestwoodDon Sutton - Saville2/1/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreB - ThursdayDave Olsen - ThistleJames Urlacher - Cold Lake2/1/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreB - ThursdayAl Edwards - AvonairDave Zesko - Spruce Grove2/1/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreB - ThursdayOrv MacDonald - Cold LakeNeil McKay - St. Albert2/1/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreC - ThursdayGary Greening - St. AlbertDon Sutton - Saville2/1/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreD - FridayGary Greening - St. AlbertDave Zesko - Spruce Grove2/2/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreD - FridayOrv MacDonald - Cold LakeDave Olsen - Thistle2/2/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreE - Friday (A Final)Gary Greening - St. AlbertOrv MacDonald - Cold Lake2/2/2018 2:00 PM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreC - ThursdayDale Fellows - Spruce GroveRick McKague - Crestwood2/1/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayLyle Lorenz - LacombeJohn Cabaj - Sherwood Park2/1/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreC - ThursdayKeith Morgan - AvonairLionel Chartrand - Crestwood2/1/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreD - FridayVernon Hafso - VikingNeil McKay - St. Albert2/2/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreD - FridayAl Edwards - AvonairLyle Lorenz - Lacombe2/2/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreD - FridayJames Urlacher - Cold LakeKeith Morgan - Avonair2/2/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreD - FridayRick McKague - CrestwoodDon Sutton - Saville2/2/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreE - Friday (A Final)Rick McKague - CrestwoodDave Olsen - Thistle2/2/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreE - Friday (A Final)Keith Morgan - AvonairAl Edwards - Avonair2/2/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreE - Friday (A Final)Neil McKay - St. AlbertDave Zesko - Spruce Grove2/2/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreF - SaturdayKeith Morgan - AvonairOrv MacDonald - Cold Lake2/3/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreF - SaturdayNeil McKay - St. AlbertRick McKague - Crestwood2/3/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreG - Saturday (B Final)Keith Morgan - AvonairNeil McKay - St. Albert2/3/2018 2:00 PM

C Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreE - Friday (A Final)Dale Fellows - Spruce GroveVernon Hafso - Viking2/2/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreE - Friday (A Final)Lionel Chartrand - CrestwoodJohn Cabaj - Sherwood Park2/2/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreF - SaturdayDon Sutton - SavilleAl Edwards - Avonair2/3/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreF - SaturdayJohn Cabaj - Sherwood ParkDave Zesko - Spruce Grove2/3/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreF - SaturdayJames Urlacher - Cold LakeLyle Lorenz - Lacombe2/3/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreF - SaturdayVernon Hafso - VikingDave Olsen - Thistle2/3/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreG - Saturday (B Final)Dave Olsen - ThistleOrv MacDonald - Cold Lake2/3/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreG - Saturday (B Final)Al Edwards - AvonairJohn Cabaj - Sherwood Park2/3/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreG - Saturday (B Final)Lyle Lorenz - LacombeRick McKague - Crestwood2/3/2018 2:00 PM
ScoreH - SundayDave Olsen - ThistleRick McKague - Crestwood2/4/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreH - SundayJohn Cabaj - Sherwood ParkNeil McKay - St. Albert2/4/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreI - Sunday (C Final)Neil McKay - St. AlbertDave Olsen - Thistle2/4/2018 2:00 PM