Northern Alberta Curling Association

Junior Club Championship

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
A - Friday 3/9/2018 6:30 PM
B - Saturday 3/10/2018 9:30 AM
C - Saturday 3/10/2018 1:00 PM
D - Saturday 3/10/2018 4:30 PM
E - Sunday 3/11/2018 10:00 AM
F - Sunday (A, B, C Finals) 3/11/2018 1:30 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreA - FridayRose City #2 - Nathaniel Mascaluk - .Sherwood Park #2 - Gryffen Algot - .3/9/2018 6:30 PM
ScoreA - FridaySpruce Grove #1 - Makayla Cook - .Rose City #1 - Josie Zimmerman - .3/9/2018 6:30 PM
ScoreA - FridaySt. Albert #2 - Anna Smith - .Crestwood - Kasey Paccagnan - .3/9/2018 6:30 PM
ScoreA - FridayEllerslie #2 - Joely Zimmer - .Shamrock - Marcus Sawiak - .3/9/2018 6:30 PM
ScoreA - FridayLeduc #2 - Kaleb Lis - .Hinton - Brett Hansen - .3/9/2018 6:30 PM
ScoreA - FridayEllerslie #1 - Blake Erickson - .Sherwood Park #1 - Lane Missel - .3/9/2018 6:30 PM
ScoreA - FridaySpruce Grove #2 - Kolby Russell - .St. Albert #1 - Anders Van Amsterdam - .3/9/2018 6:30 PM
ScoreA - FridayBeaumont - Mathew Chledowski - .Leduc #1 - Kaitkyn Buss - .3/9/2018 6:30 PM
ScoreB - SaturdaySherwood Park #2 - Gryffen Algot - .Rose City #1 - Josie Zimmerman - .3/10/2018 9:30 AM
ScoreB - SaturdaySt. Albert #2 - Anna Smith - .Ellerslie #2 - Joely Zimmer - .3/10/2018 9:30 AM
ScoreB - SaturdayHinton - Brett Hansen - .Ellerslie #1 - Blake Erickson - .3/10/2018 9:30 AM
ScoreB - SaturdayBeaumont - Mathew Chledowski - .St. Albert #1 - Anders Van Amsterdam - .3/10/2018 9:30 AM
ScoreC - SaturdayRose City #1 - Josie Zimmerman - .Ellerslie #2 - Joely Zimmer - .3/10/2018 1:00 PM
ScoreC - SaturdaySherwood Park #1 - Lane Missel - .St. Albert #1 - Anders Van Amsterdam - .3/10/2018 1:00 PM
ScoreF - Sunday (A, B, C Finals)Rose City #1 - Josie Zimmerman - .Sherwood Park #1 - Lane Missel - .3/11/2018 1:30 PM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreB - SaturdayRose City #2 - Nathaniel Mascaluk - .Spruce Grove #1 - Makayla Cook - .3/10/2018 9:30 AM
ScoreB - SaturdayCrestwood - Kasey Paccagnan - .Shamrock - Marcus Sawiak - .3/10/2018 9:30 AM
ScoreB - SaturdayLeduc #2 - Kaleb Lis - .Sherwood Park #1 - Lane Missel - .3/10/2018 9:30 AM
ScoreB - SaturdayLeduc #1 - Kaitkyn Buss - .Spruce Grove #2 - Kolby Russell - .3/10/2018 9:30 AM
ScoreC - SaturdayRose City #2 - Nathaniel Mascaluk - .Shamrock - Marcus Sawiak - .3/10/2018 1:00 PM
ScoreC - SaturdayHinton - Brett Hansen - .Spruce Grove #2 - Kolby Russell - .3/10/2018 1:00 PM
ScoreF - Sunday (A, B, C Finals)Rose City #2 - Nathaniel Mascaluk - .Spruce Grove #2 - Kolby Russell - .3/11/2018 1:30 PM

C Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
ScoreD - SaturdaySherwood Park #2 - Gryffen Algot - .St. Albert #2 - Anna Smith - .3/10/2018 4:30 PM
ScoreD - SaturdayLeduc #2 - Kaleb Lis - .Beaumont - Mathew Chledowski - .3/10/2018 4:30 PM
ScoreD - SaturdaySpruce Grove #1 - Makayla Cook - .Crestwood - Kasey Paccagnan - .3/10/2018 4:30 PM
ScoreD - SaturdayEllerslie #1 - Blake Erickson - .Leduc #1 - Kaitkyn Buss - .3/10/2018 4:30 PM
ScoreE - SundaySherwood Park #2 - Gryffen Algot - .Leduc #2 - Kaleb Lis - .3/11/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreE - SundaySpruce Grove #1 - Makayla Cook - .Ellerslie #1 - Blake Erickson - .3/11/2018 10:00 AM
ScoreF - Sunday (A, B, C Finals)Sherwood Park #2 - Gryffen Algot - .Spruce Grove #1 - Makayla Cook - .3/11/2018 1:30 PM