Canada Goose Jakke Dame
canada goose jakke
Canada Goose Nettbutikk
Doudoune canada goose femme
canada goose jacket
canada goose parka
Canada Goose Coats
canada goose parka
Canada Goose Tilbud
Canada Goose Parka Women
Canada Goose Jakke
Doudoune Canada Goose pas cher
Canada Goose Forhandler
Manteau Canada Goose



ROAD TO THE CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

2014-15 PLAYDOWN DATES






curlingroadsign






ATTENTION SENIORS & MIXED

New Format for the 2014/15 Season

All Seniors & Mixed Games will now be 8-Ends





Residency Requirement

Proof of Residency Requirements

Application For Exemption of Residency Requirements





2014-2015 Zone Playdown Schedule

Click on zone for entry forms or see the Zone Convenor link above to contact

MEN

DATE 

LOCATION 

DEADLINE

City (1-6)

Jan. 2-4

Ottewell

Dec. 15

NE (7 & 8) 

Jan. 2-4

Bonnyville


SE (9 & 11) 

Jan. 2-4

Strathcona


South (10 & 14) 


NW (12 & 13) 


SW (15 & 16) 

Jan. 2-4

 Westridge


SENIOR MEN

DATE

LOCATION

DEADLINE

City (1-6) 

Jan. 9-11

Ottewell

Dec. 15

NE (7 & 8) 




SE (9 & 11) 

Jan. 9-11

Wainwright


South (10 & 14)


NW (12 & 13) 


SW (15 & 16) 

Jan. 9-11

Calmar


* DATES SUBJECT TO CHANGE DEPENDING ON NUMBER OF TEAM ENTRIES.



2014-2015 Event Calendar



 ZONE

 NORTHERN

PROVINCIAL

CANADIAN 

WORLD 

JUNIOR MEN & WOMEN

None 

 Dec. 4-7*

Sherwood Park

Jan. 7-11

Grande Prairie

Jan. 24-Feb. 1

Cornerbrook, NL.

Feb. 28-Mar. 8

Tallinni, Estonia

WOMEN

None 

Dec. 19-21*

Ellerslie

Jan. 21-25

Lacombe

Feb. 14-22

Moose Jaw, SK.

Mar. 14-22

Sapparo, Japan

MEN

 Jan. 2-4

(completed by)

Jan. 15-18*

Camrose

Feb. 4-8

Wainwright

Feb. 28-Mar. 8

Calgary

Mar.29-Apr.5

Halifax

SENIOR MEN 

Jan. 9-11

(completed by) 

Jan. 22-25*

Avonair

Feb. 11-15

Medicine Hat

Mar. 21-28

Thistle C.C., Edm.

Apr.18-25

Sochi, RUS.

 SENIOR WOMEN

None

Jan. 22-25*

Avonair

Feb. 11-15

Medicine Hat

Mar. 21-29

Thistle C.C., Edm.

Apr.18-25

Sochi, RUS.


MIXED DOUBLES


None

None

Feb. 13-16

Camrose

Mar. 11-15

Hunt Club

Ottawa,ON.

Apr. 18-25

Sochi, RUS.

 MASTER MEN

None

Jan.28-Feb.1*

Beaumont

Feb. 18-22

Calg. Winter Club

Mar.30-Apr.5

Whitehorse, YT.


MASTER WOMEN 

None 

None 

Feb. 18-22

Calg. Winter Club

Mar. 30-Apr.6

Whitehorse, YT.


JUVENILE 

None 

Feb. 5-8*

Beaumont

Feb. 27-Mar. 1

Saville, Edm.

Apr. 1-5

Jasper Pl./Saville Edm.


2013/14 MIXED




Nov. 8-15/14

North Bay, ON.


2014/15 MIXED 

None 

Feb.26-Mar.1* Leduc

Apr. 1-5

Cold Lake

Nov. 7-14/15

Toronto, ON.


2013/14 ALBERTA TRAVELERS (former Dominion)



Oct. 17-19

Edm. Garrison

Nov. 24-29

Halifax, NS.


2014/15 ALBERTA TRAVELERS (former Dominion)

None

Mar. 26-29*

Shamrock

Oct. 16-18

Calgary

TBA

TBA


        * DATES SUBJECT TO CHANGE DEPENDING ON NUMBER OF TEAMS.

OTHER IMPORTANT DATES

        NEIL MOHER SCHOOL BONSPIEL - Nov. 14-16 - Thistle      
        2014 Canada Cup - Dec. 3-7 - Camrose
        2015 Continental Cup - Jan. 8-11 - Calgary
        World University Championships - Feb. 5-13 - Granada, Spain
        World Wheelchair - Feb. 6-13 - Lohja, Finland
        HAZEL JAMISON - Feb. 14-16 - Ellerslie
        Wheelchair Provincials - TBA
        Canada Winter Games - Feb. 13 - Mar. 1 - Prince George 
        CIS/CCA University Championships - Mar. 18-21 - Waterloo, ON.
        Canadian Wheelchair - Apr. 27 - May 3 - Boucherville, QUE.
       CCAA Nationals - Mar. 25-28 - Olds, AB

       

NACA

#110, 9440 - 49 Street

Edmonton, AB. T6B 2M9

Phone - 780-440-4270

Fax - 780-463-4519

Email - northernalbertacurling@shaw.ca